TRÄNINGSLÄGER CYPERN.jpg

MATCH DAYS 2015

 

WED 04/03

FRI 06/03

MON 09/03

WED 11/03

(FINALS DAY)

 

2014 Tournament:
Venues 2014

 

GROUP A - Larnaca:

 

Canada

England

Finland

Italy

 

GROUP B - Larnaca:

 

Australia

France

Netherlands

Scotland

 

GROUP C - Ayia Napa:

 

New Zealand

Republic of Ireland

South Korea

Switzerland

GSP_Nicosia.jpg

GSP Stadium, Nicosia

Ammochostos Stadium, Larnaca

GSZ Stadium.jpg

GSZ Stadium, Larnaca

Tournament Schedule:

Wednesday 5 March                                              

14.30 Canada – Finland                                              GSP Nicosia (field 3)

17.30 England – Italy                                                   Ammochostos, Larnaca

 

14.30 Netherlands - Australia                                   GSZ Larnaca

17.30 France – Scotland                                             GSZ Larnaca

 

14.30 New Zealand – Republic of Ireland               Tasos Marko Paralimni

17.30 Switzerland - South Korea                              Tasos Marko Paralimni

 

Friday 7 March

14.30 Finland - England                                             GSZ, Larnaca

17.30 Italy – Canada                                                   GSZ, Larnaca

 

14.30 Scotland – Netherlands                                  GSP Nicosia (field 3)

17.30 Australia v France                                            GSP Nicosia

 

14.30 Republic of Ireland – South Korea                Tasos Marko,Paralimni

17.30 Switzerland – New Zealand                            Tasos Marko,Paralimni

 

Monday 10 March

14.30 England – Canada                                            GSP Nicosia

14.30 Italy – Finland                                                   GSZ, Larnaca

 

17.30 Netherlands – France                                     GSP  Nicosia

17.30 Australia – Scotland                                        GSZ Larnaca

 

14.30 Switzerland – Republic of Ireland                 Tasos Marko,Paralimni

17.30 South Korea – New Zealand                          Tasos Marko,Paralimni

 

 

Tasos_Markou.jpg

Tasos Markou, Paralimni

Agia Napa Municipality

Local Organizer

Wednesday 12 March

 

FINALS DAY:

 

11:00  Finland - New Zealand                    11/12 Place                Tasos Marko,Paralimni

11:30  Netherlands - Switzerland              09/10 Place               GSZ Larnaca

14:00  Italy - Australia                                  07/08 Place               Tasos Marko,Paralimni

14:00  Canada - Rep.Ireland                       05/06 Place               GSP  Nicosia

14:30  Scotland - S.Korea                            03/04 Place               GSZ Larnaca

18:00  England - France                               FINAL                         GSP Nicosia

2013 Final: England - Canada

DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE

2014 Fixtures & results >>